XO2 Condos rendering
Toronto · King West · Lifetime x Pinedale

XO2 Condos

1182 King Street West
19 Storeys · 410 Suites
Occupancy Now

Move-in ready on King West

XO2 is a 19-storey boutique residence at 1182 King Street West, developed by Lifetime Developments and Pinedale Properties. Located in the heart of King West, one of Toronto’s most desirable neighbourhoods, XO2 offers immediate occupancy with a Walk Score of 96 and Transit Score of 90.

With promo pricing and open offers on remaining inventory, XO2 represents one of the best value opportunities in King West. Suites range from studios to three-bedroom layouts with generous outdoor spaces.

410
Suites
$500K
Starting from
Now
Occupancy
Lifetime
Developer
King West
Neighbourhood
96
Walk Score
$1,200
Starting $/Sq Ft
$1,053
Promo $/Sq Ft
2026
Closing
Floor Plans
29 floor plans
Images ↓
XX 475 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 475 · 1 Bedroom
1 Bedroom
Balcony 22 sq ft · Level 7
475 sq ft$570,000 $500,175
HST Rebate $459,152 Open to offers
XX 483-B Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 483-B · 1 Bedroom
1 Bedroom
Balcony 97 sq ft · Levels 6-11
483 sq ft$579,600 $508,599
HST Rebate $466,481 Open to offers
XX 489 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 489 · 1 Bedroom + Den
1 Bedroom + Den
Balcony 77 sq ft · Levels 6-19
489 sq ft$586,800 $514,917
HST Rebate $471,978 Open to offers
XX 494 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 494 · 1 Bedroom
1 Bedroom
Balcony 89 sq ft · Levels 10-19
494 sq ft$592,800 $520,182
HST Rebate $476,558 Open to offers
XX 495 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 495 · 1 Bedroom + Den
1 Bedroom + Den
Balcony 77 sq ft · Levels 6-19
495 sq ft$594,000 $521,235
HST Rebate $477,475 Open to offers
XX 496 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 496 · 1 Bedroom + Den
1 Bedroom + Den
Balcony 77 sq ft · Levels 6-19
496 sq ft$595,200 $522,288
HST Rebate $478,391 Open to offers
XX 522 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 522 · 1 Bedroom + Den
1 Bedroom + Den
Balcony 78 sq ft · Levels 3-4
522 sq ft$626,400 $549,666
HST Rebate $502,209 Open to offers
XX 553 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 553 · 1 Bedroom + Den
1 Bedroom + Den
Balcony 82 sq ft · Levels 15-19
553 sq ft$663,600 $582,309
HST Rebate $530,609 Open to offers
XX 612 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 612 · 2 Bedroom
2 Bedroom
Balcony 81 sq ft · Levels 12-19
612 sq ft$734,400 $644,436
HST Rebate $584,659 Open to offers
XX 667 Floor Plan
XO2 Condos
XX 667 · 2 Bedroom
2 Bedroom
Balcony 50 sq ft · Levels 6-13
667 sq ft$800,400 $702,351
HST Rebate $635,045 Open to offers
XX 670 Floor Plan